Online Holiday Market

Show Pricing

Great Lakes Made Show - Online Holiday Market

Now Playing: Great Lakes Made Show

With waves of COVID-19 circling back around as people return to work, we have decided to keep everyone safe by hosting the Great Lakes Made Show online.

 

 

Safety is our priority so we are bringing you as close as possible to a social gathering without the worry of getting sick in a large social gathering. We have reviewed the data and this is the most effective solution and potentially even more profitable with all of the exciting features available for your live streaming booth. Please visit our Booth Pricing page to review the features available.

 

 

Below you can see recent statistics to keep you informed, but please visit government resources for the most accurate and up-to-date statistics.

 

 

 

 

State / ProvinceTotal ConfirmedTotal Deaths
Illinois1966997846
Indiana749923044
Ohio1017313673
Pennsylvania1242217314
Wisconsin61061998
Minnesota615161701
New York42133632781
Michigan973066526

 

 

Canada Canada
+686 New Confirmed
122040 Total Confirmed
+6 New Deaths
9033 Total Deaths
+2630 New Recovered
108050 Total Recovered
United States of America United States of America
+49536 New Confirmed
5094400 Total Confirmed
+525 New Deaths
163463 Total Deaths
+13891 New Recovered
1670755 Total Recovered

 

 

The simple answer is yes, absolutely. Without the overhead of event space, our potential audience reach just improved by 10X by shifting the budget to development and marketing/advertising.

 

 

How is that possible?

 

All of the expenses for the event space, print materials, bookings, insurance, etc. will be focused on marketing and development efforts to the LIVE Online Holiday Market.

 

We have a targeted Great Lakes Region audience list of over 500,000 and with the fear of COVID-19 circling back, we will be one of the few shows still in action.

 

We will be retargeting this audience and using our advanced formula that is engineered to bring in a local audience from Facebook, Instagram, Google, Pinterest, and other paid advertising platforms.

 

The LIVE Online Holiday Market is custom developed which makes it the first-of-its-kind in the Great Lakes Region.

 

 

What about me?

 

You can also shift your budget from travel expenses, insurance, electrical, internet, inventory, and the build of your booth to advertising your exclusive live streaming page that you will get to keep for the rest of the year for your own live streaming events.

There is nothing else out there quite like the Great Lakes Made Show – LIVE Online Holiday Market. Join something unique, just like your Great Lakes Region product/service.

 

 

 

FEATURED BOOTH

Retail cost is $1400

LIVE Online Holiday Market Discount: $700

Learn more

 

FULL BOOTH

Retail cost is $700

LIVE Online Holiday Market Discount: $350

Learn more

 

 

SHARED BOOTH

Retail cost is $350

LIVE Online Holiday Market Discount: $125

Learn more

 

 

LIVE STREAM ONLY

Retail cost is $125

LIVE Online Holiday Market Discount: $75

Learn more 

 

 

DIRECTORY ONLY

Retail cost is $115

LIVE Online Holiday Market Discount: $50

Learn more

Free accounts will get you a membership to shop and sell in our online marketplace.

 

 

You keep 85% of the sale, but PayPal/Stripe gateway and transaction fees still apply. 10% is given to our affiliates (if applicable) and 5% is paid to Great Lakes Made as a platform service fee. 

 

 

On Nov. 28 & 29, the Great Lakes Made Show will take over the online marketplace. The online marketplace will be suppressed to the search results, but still searchable on Google so it will not impact SEO. 

 

 

Our paid marketing efforts will be targeted to visiting greatlakesmade.com on Nov. 28 & 29 during the time the Great Lakes Made Show has taken over so you do not want to miss out on thousands of potential customers meeting you and checking out your products for the first time in your live stream.

It’s 100% FREE to attend now. Since this is a first-of-its-kind show, we are looking to achieve record-breaking attendance in an effort to create a new and revolutionary way to sell goods and services. We want to give you the best bang for your buck especially during these times.

 

 

If you already paid for tickets, you will receive credit in your Great Lakes Made wallet to spend at the online show or on the greatlakesmade.com marketplace.

Fill out this form to submit your YouTube channel and information for the LIVE Online Holiday Market layout.

I paid full price for my booth…

Traditionally when you pay full price and then the business has a sale, you do not get to come back for a discount any time you want. We decided that under these circumstances we will either upgrade you to the next step up or apply the difference to ad spend for your exclusive Live Streaming page and waive the $50 setup fee to guarantee more traffic to your booth during the show on Nov. 28 & 29.

You will need to visit YouTube.com to set up your channel and request to activate Live Streaming. Watch Tutorial

Preferably you will be at your booth to answer live questions from shoppers and retailers below, but there is the possibility to pre-record your live stream and have it play in a loop. 

 

Visit OneStream.Live to unlock the capability to pre-record your live stream and play your stream in a loop.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on email
Email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Love this? Share it with a friend:

Contact Us

Directory

Stream available in directory
$115
$ 50
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Member Profile
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Booth Voting Enabled
  • Live Shopper / Retailer Chat
  • Product Listings on Exclusive Page
  • Bio on Live Streatm Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Vendor Contact Card
  • Customize Page with Drag & Drop Editor
  • Featured Live Stream in the Directory

Live Stream

Streaming only
$125
$ 75
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Member Profile
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Booth Voting Enabled
  • Live Shopper / Retailer Chat
  • Product Listings on Exclusive Page
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Vendor Contact Card
  • Customize Page with Drag & Drop Editor
  • Featured Live Stream in the Directory

Shared Booth

Share a full booth space with a friend
$350
$ 125
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Website / Online Shop
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Booth Voting Enabled
  • Live Shopper / Retailer Chat (Shared)
  • Product Listings on Shared Page
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action button
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Vendor Contact Card
  • Customize Page with Drag & Drop Editor
  • Featured Live Stream in the Directory

Full Booth

Exclusive full-featured page
$700
$ 350
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Website / Online Shop
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Booth Voting Enabled
  • Live Shopper / Retailer Chat
  • Product Listings on Shared Page
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action button
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Vendor Contact Card
  • Customize Page with Drag & Drop Editor
  • Featured Live Stream in the Directory
Popular

Featured Booth

Spotlight in the Directory
$1400
$ 700
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Website / Online Shop
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Booth Voting Enabled
  • Live Shopper / Retailer Chat
  • Product Listings on Shared Page
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action button
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Vendor Contact Card
  • Customize Page with Drag & Drop Editor
  • Featured Live stream in the Homepage Directory

Sponsor

Ad Sponsor

Advertisements in LIVE Online Show
$100+
  • Multiple Banner Ad Placements
  • Banner Designer
  • Trackable Stats
  • Outbound Clicks to Your Site
  • Directory Homepage Header
  • Directory Homepage Footer
  • Online Show Floor - Left Sidebar
  • Online Show Floor - Right Sidebar
  • Online Show Floor - Footer
  • Online Marketplace - Homepage - Fresh to the Marketplace
  • Online Marketplace - Homepage - Trending
  • Online Marketplace - Homepage - Sale
  • Online Marketplace - Above Footer
  • Online Marketplace - Marketplace Sidebar

Giveaway Sponsor

Get your product/message in the hands of up to 500 Great Lakes Region shoppers
$ 150
  • Samples/Coupons of Your Product Shipped in Gift Box
  • Call-to-Action to Your Website +$250
  • Watch Your Commercial Entry +$250

Live Stream Sponsor

Streaming only
$ 500
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Member Profile or Website
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Live Chat with Prospects
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Featured Live Stream in the Directory

Full Booth Sponsor

Exclusive full-featured page
$ 1000
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Member Profile or Website
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Live Chat with Prospects
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action button
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Business Contact Card
  • Facebook Messenger Integration +$200
  • Facebook Timeline / Event Integration +$100
  • Instagram Feed Integration +$100
Popular

Featured Booth Sponsor

Spotlight in the Directory
$ 2500
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Member Profile or Website
  • Live Stream in Show Floor Navigation (Previous/Next Booth)
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Live Chat with Prospects
  • Bio on Live Stream Page
  • Private Message Call-to-Action button
  • Video Meeting Call-to-Action
  • Video / Commercial
  • Business Contact Card
  • Facebook Messenger Integration
  • Facebook Timeline / Event Integration
  • Instagram Feed Integration
  • Featured Booth in the Homepage Directory
  • Customize Page with Drag & Drop Editor
  • Calendly Integration +$200
  • Google Calendar Integration +$200
  • Custom Integrations (Contact us)

Workshops

Please note: Online workshops cannot sell products or their workshop and their live stream will be available during their time slot only.  If you’d like to sell a product or service at the online show, please see our “Participate” or “Sponsor” packages.

Host an Online Workshop

Limited time slots available. Must be related to the theme "Making it in the Great Lakes Region"
Free
  • Directory Listing to Live Stream
  • Exclusive Live Stream Page
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Logo Call-to-Action Button to Your Member Profile
  • Live Stream in Search Results
  • Live Chat with Students
  • Bio about Workshop
  • Workshop Featured in the Directory

Attend

How do I attend?

Simply type in greatlakesmade.com in your browser on Nov. 28 & 29. The Great Lakes Made Show will be taking over the homepage all weekend long.

Tickets

Tickets are no longer required! Shoppers and wholesale buyers browse free. Create an account on greatlakesmade.com to get ready to shop!
$50
$ 0
  • Membership on greatlakesmade.com
  • Enter a raffle for a gift package of samples and coupons sent to your doorstep from vendors and sponsors
  • Experience our live show as if you were walking a show floor without the worry of social gathering
  • Chat with vendors live
  • Private message vendors for wholesale line sheets and other opportunities
  • Schedule a video meeting to talk shop and work out business deals

Online Photo Booth

Use the hashtag on Instagram

Show us your best online shopping selfies and your photo will appear below

Subscribe

Subscribe to get promotions, notifications about future Great Lakes Made Shows, and get entered to win a $50 spending spree on greatlakesmade.com.

Great Lakes Made Show

Subscribe

Online Marketplace

Subscribe

Recommended Booth
    WooChatIcon 0
    Logo
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare
    0